DIGITAL RESOURCES

Pre Primary Story Place               

https://www.storyplace.org/

Story Weaver

https://storyweaver.org.in/

Story Jumper 

https://www.storyjumper.com/

 

Magic blox

https://magicblox.com/

 

Magic Keys

http://www.magickeys.com/

 

Inkless tales

http://www.inklesstales.com/stories/

 

Star Fall Stories

https://www.starfall.com/h/

 

I-II Magic Keys

http://www.magickeys.com/books/

 

I –VIII Pitara Tales

https://www.pitara.com/fiction-for-kids/

 

III-VIII Bedtime Stories

https://stories.org.nz/

 

VI-VIII

http://en.childrenslibrary.org/

http://www.storyarts.org/

http://scholar.google.co.in/

 

VI-XII

Kids World Fun (For All Levels)         

https://www.kidsworldfun.com/

 

 

E-Resources (VI-VIII)

 

PROJECT GUTENBERG – FREE E BOOK

https://www.gutenberg.org/

www. Cbseacademic.nic.in

Archive.org

E-pathshala (app)

https://epathshala.nic.in/

NATIONAL DIGITAL LIBRARY OF INDIA

https://ndl.iitkgp.ac.in/

DIGITAL LIBRARIES (Seniors VI-XII)

National Digital Library of India

 

https://ndl.iitkgp.ac.in/

Digital Library of India

 

http://www.dli.ernet.in/

 

*ePathshala

 

https://epathshala.nic.in/

 

*Saransh

 

https://saransh.digitallocker.gov.in/

 

*Swayam

 

https://swayam.gov.in/

 

*SwayamPrabha

https://www.swayamprabha.gov.in/

 

*CBSE (For Teachers)

 

http://cbseacademic.nic.in/

 

*NCERT  ( For Students)

 

www.ncert.nic.in

 

 

LIST OF PERIODICALS AND NEWSPAPERS

NEWSPAPERS

1.       The Times of India 

2.       The Tribune  

3.       The Hindu

4.       The Economics times

5.       The Indian Express

6.       Hindustan times

7.       DanikSwera

8.       Punjabi Tribune

9.       DainikBhaskar

10.   Danik Tribune

11.   Punjab Kesari

12.   Ajit

 

PERIODICALS

1.       Frontline

2.       Champak

3.       India Today

4.       Competition Success Review

5.       Junior Science Reporter

6.       Sports Star

7.       Nandan

8.       Outlook

9.       Reader’s Digest

10.    Children’s World

11.    Teachers

12.    Education Today (IX-X)

13.    Education Today (XI-XII)

14.    Brainfeed

15.    MagicPot

16.    Sportstar

17.    Science Refresher

18.    The Teachers Plus

19.    Pratiogita Darpan

20.    Education World

21.    Terra Green

22.    Gyanm


 

LIBRARY COMMITTEE

 

S.No.

Member

Designation

1.

Ms.Sangeeta Sharma

Principal

2.

Dr.Sandhya Rani Samal

Vice Principal

3.

Ms.Rachna Anand

Teacher Member

4.

Ms.Meenu Sharda

Teacher Member

5.

Ms.Rakhi Saini

Teacher Member

6.

Mr.Rishi Madaan

Teacher Member

7.

Ms.Richa Mittal

Teacher Member

8.

Ms.Amita Dhir

Teacher Member

9.

Ms.Seema Thour

Teacher Member

10.

Mr.Rajinder Kumar

Teacher Member

11.

Mr.Ajay Pathania

Student Member

12.

Aarushi Gupta (XI Commerce B)

Student Member

13.

Lubhani Jain (X C)

Student Member

14.

Rohan Tiwari (X G)

Student Member

15.

Nanki Arora (X C)

Student Member

16.

Morisha Rehal (XII Arts)

Student Member

17.

Priyapreet Kaur (IX P)

Student Member

18.

Sakshi Mittal (IX P)

Student Member

 

News & Events

School Calendar